JAPAN Race Card (Tokyo City Keiba) – Tuesday, August 16

Ad

Japan PDF Form Guide (English)Download your daily Japan race card and horse racing information for FREE on the website now. This week races are being held at Tokyo City Keiba.

Click the links below to download the form now!

Japan PDF Race Card (English & Chinese)

Ad

Japan PDF Form Guide (English)

Japan PDF Form Guide (Chinese)

1:15PM Race 1 C3 (JPY1,520,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Fiere Boss 5G Kenji Okamura [1] 56
2 Locket Pendant 4m Kanta Taniuchi (3) [2] 51
3 Tegatana 4h Ryo Fujita [3] 56
4 World Nakayama 4m Takayuki Yano [4] 54
5 Yamato Silvia 5M Sho Yoshii [5] 54
6 Allstars 4h Yoichi Ando [6] 56
7 Charisma Ichidai 6M Joji Wada [7] 54
8 Igunaru 6H Kenta Endo [8] 56
9 Boyish 5M Tsubasa Sasagawa [9] 54
10 Porto Flavor 6H Masaki Segawa [10] 56
11 Dream Wing 6M Yuki Eriguchi [11] 54
12 Dream Pollux 4m Ryuji Tatsushiro [12] 54
13 Alpha Scorpius 4h Hiroshi Chida [13] 56

1:50PM Race 2 C3 (JPY1,520,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Travieso 5M Kenji Okamura [1] 54
2 Counterpart 6H Takayuki Yano [2] 56
3 Mooth Challenge 5M Masaki Segawa [3] 54
4 Red Intense 4h Shinobu Sakai [4] 56
5 Luna Shina 5M Masahiro Matsuzaki [5] 54
6 Vegetable Store 4G Shohei Nakamura [6] 56
7 Senju Ace 6H Ryo Fujita [7] 56
8 Cosmo Vitesse 4h Nobuhiko Sanrindo [8] 56
9 Blue Fairy 6M Naoki Hommura [9] 54
10 Tsune Ryuo 4M Ryo Nobata (3) [10] 51
11 Platina Dandy 7H Ryuji Tatsushiro [11] 56
12 Moss Green 4m Taisei Nakahara (1) [12] 53
13 Miracolo Assioma 5M Keita Nishi [13] 54
14 Ryuki Taiyo 5H Kanta Taniuchi (3) [14] 53

2:25PM Race 3 2YO (JPY3,990,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Love Me Monica 2F Genki Fujimoto [1] 54
2 Adventure Bay 2F Ryota Sugawara (2) [2] 52
3 Lowering Looks 2C Yoichi Ando [3] 54
4 Wise Gold 2F Taito Mori [4] 54
5 Sand Empress 2F Yuki Furuoka (1) [5] 53
6 Kotobuki Ace 2C Tadanari Konno [6] 54
7 Ladrillo 2C Joji Wada [7] 54
8 Love Love Kurofune 2F Keita Nishi [8] 54
9 Theobold 2C Yuki Eriguchi [9] 54
10 Cosmo Mocha 2F Naoki Machida [10] 55
11 Tsuruno Ongaeshi 2C Tsubasa Sasagawa [11] 55

3:00PM Race 4 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Shadow Waltz 5H Hisayoshi Higashihara [1] 56
2 North King 4h Genki Fujimoto [2] 56
3 Guillermo 4G Taito Mori [3] 56
4 Kafuji Libra 5G Masahiro Matsuzaki [4] 56
5 Azalea Great 4h Daisuke Mashima [5] 56
6 Suzuka Aurora 6M Tsubasa Sasagawa [6] 54
7 Noah Kiseki 6M Akira Harita [7] 54
8 Royal Affair 7G Ryuji Tatsushiro [8] 56
9 Lant 4m Takayuki Yano [9] 54
10 Phoolan 5M Nobuhiko Sanrindo [10] 54
11 Be The Change 6H Kenji Okamura [11] 56

3:35PM Race 5 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Kirin Black 4h Kenji Okamura [1] 56
2 Oceanscape 6M Joji Wada [2] 54
3 Seyu Bravo 7G Fumio Matoba [3] 56
4 Danger Man 4h Taito Mori [4] 56
5 Maleficent 4m Yuki Furuoka (1) [5] 53
6 Umada Yusaku 6H Shunsuke Ishikawa [6] 56
7 Cosmo Oniashige 4h Ryo Yamazaki [7] 56
8 Gold Brain 4h Daisuke Mashima [8] 56
9 Brilliant Park 4m Yoichi Ando [9] 54
10 Golden Voice 6H Shinobu Sakai [10] 56
11 Dreamy Life 4m Kota Motohashi [11] 54

4:10PM Race 6 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Sonoramente 4M Takayuki Yano [1] 54
2 Kitano Ryan 5G Keita Nishi [2] 56
3 Shizuka Manaka 6M Ryuji Tatsushiro [3] 54
4 Edono Tailor 5M Mai Fukuhara [4] 54
5 Joyful Love 4m Kenji Okamura [5] 54
6 Zukor 4h Fumio Matoba [6] 56
7 Regarde Moi 4m Taito Mori [7] 54
8 Black Barows 7H Ryota Sugawara (2) [8] 54
9 Nice Blondie 6M Shu Niihara (3) [9] 51
10 Benino Sunflower 4m Ryo Nobata (3) [10] 51
11 Kaijin Wave 4h Shohei Takahashi [11] 56
12 Tutrice 4m Hiroshi Chida [12] 54
13 Fische 4m Ryo Fujita [13] 54
14 Rush Win 7G Kanta Taniuchi (3) [14] 53

4:45PM Race 7 2YO (JPY5,700,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Dora Ken 2C Keita Nishi [1] 54
2 Jin Stage 2C Hisayoshi Higashihara [2] 54
3 Sasugadane 2C Ryuji Tatsushiro [3] 54
4 Rebake Full City 2G Joji Wada [4] 55
5 Philippine 2F Taito Mori [5] 54
6 Mesan Durant 2C Tsubasa Sasagawa [6] 54
7 Sweepstakes 2F Norifumi Mikamoto [7] 54
8 Nobody Else 2F Ryo Fujita [8] 54

5:20PM Race 8 C1 (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Black Imeru 7M Norifumi Mikamoto [1] 54
2 Isorhythm 4M Ryota Sugawara (2) [2] 52
3 Spinel 4h Daisuke Mashima [3] 56
4 Eternal Jewel 3F Genki Fujimoto [4] 53
5 Slepton 5H Ryo Fujita [5] 56
6 Musashi Glory 3C Tsubasa Sasagawa [6] 55
7 Loretta 3F Taisei Nakahara (1) [7] 52
8 T O Ma Cherie 4m Ryo Nobata (3) [8] 51
9 Bravo Eight 7H Mai Fukuhara [9] 56
10 Level Clear 3C Kanta Taniuchi (3) [10] 52
11 Kafuji Rosso 6H Sho Yoshii [11] 56
12 Yuino Tanki Machi 4h Ryuji Tatsushiro [12] 56
13 Bullbear Nano 5H Nobuhiko Sanrindo [13] 56
14 Mitsukane Jupiter 4h Takayuki Yano [14] 56

5:55PM Race 9 C1 (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Aero Stream 3C Joji Wada [1] 55
2 Grand Nikolaschka 4G Seiji Sakai [2] 56
3 Presto Star 5H Genki Fujimoto [3] 56
4 Pieds D’or 3C Takuto Iketani (1) [4] 54
5 You Shio 5H Kenji Okamura [5] 56
6 Magnum Heart 4H Tsubasa Sasagawa [6] 56
7 Alshain 4h Masashige Honda [7] 56
8 Win Brioso 4h Fumio Matoba [8] 56
9 Dance Maker 7G Taisei Nakahara (1) [9] 55
10 Pond Wave 3F Shunsuke Ishikawa [10] 53
11 Takara Navy 4H Yoichi Ando [11] 56
12 Old Bluff 4h Ryo Fujita [12] 56

6:30PM Race 10 3YO (JPY5,320,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Moeyo Dragon 3C Naoki Machida [1] 57
2 Tavarua 3C Masashige Honda [2] 56
3 Couleur Du Soleil 3F Ryo Fujita [3] 55
4 Weifeng 3F Yoichi Ando [4] 55
5 Master Plan 3C Ryuji Tatsushiro [5] 56
6 Charme D’or 3F Kazuki Kikuzawa [6] 54
7 Mujo 3C Daichi Shibata [7] 56
8 Revolt 3C Kenji Okamura [8] 56
9 Kitasan Etoile 3F Tsubasa Sasagawa [9] 55
10 Hashire Slime 3F Ryuichi Sugahara [10] 54
11 Conti Variation 3C Daisuke Mashima [11] 57
12 Green Rise 3C Taito Mori [12] 56

7:10PM Race 11 B1 (JPY5,700,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Meiner Early 7H Yuki Eriguchi [1] 57
2 Porte Du Reve 9G Shun Ishizaki [2] 57
3 Hyper Tank 4h Aoi Shinoya [3] 57
4 Sabuno Hakutaka 4h Naoki Machida [4] 57
5 Nimaru Tiara 6M Masaki Segawa [5] 55
6 Storm Dog 5G Seiji Sakai [6] 57
7 Tablao 4h Genki Fujimoto [7] 57
8 Varlaam 6H Shunsuke Ishikawa [8] 57
9 Abagnale 5H Kenji Okamura [9] 55
10 Meiner Twice 7H Masashige Honda [10] 55
11 Max 5G Takayuki Yano [11] 57
12 Mr O Net 7H Tsubasa Sasagawa [12] 57

7:50PM Race 12 C1 (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Arc Leon 4m Kanta Taniuchi (3) [1] 51
2 Ka Noa Lady 3F Genki Fujimoto [2] 53
3 T’s Glanz 3C Ryuji Tatsushiro [3] 55
4 Esprit Banana 5H Ryo Fujita [4] 56
5 Satsuki Bride 7M Takuto Iketani (1) [5] 53
6 Forza 3F Masaki Segawa [6] 53
7 Riko Jean 4h Daisuke Mashima [7] 56
8 Scena Diva 3F Joji Wada [8] 53
9 Saharant Asia 3F Keita Nishi [9] 53
10 Elpid 6H Shunsuke Ishikawa [10] 56
11 Grass Cuadra 4h Kota Motohashi [11] 56