JAPAN Race Card (Tokyo City Keiba) – Monday, August 15

Ad

Japan PDF Form Guide (English)Download your daily Japan race card and horse racing information for FREE on the website now. This week races are being held at Tokyo City Keiba.

Click the links below to download the form now!

Japan PDF Race Card (English & Chinese)

Ad

Japan PDF Form Guide (English)

Japan PDF Form Guide (Chinese)

2:25PM Race 1 3YO (JPY2,850,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Piena Cape 3C Shu Niihara (3) [1] 53
2 Vio Il Stella 3C Ryota Sugawara (2) [2] 54
3 Meiner Idea 3C Shun Ishizaki [3] 56
4 Sabuno Future 3F Yuki Furuoka (1) [4] 53
5 Monge Marin 3F Ryo Fujita [5] 54
6 Contento Massimo 3F Wataru Fujie [6] 54
7 Rostam 3C Ryuji Tatsushiro [7] 56
8 Mawj 3F Takuto Iketani (1) [8] 53
9 Friend Kyo 3F Shohei Nakamura [9] 54
10 Memory Social 3F Sho Yoshii [10] 54
11 Shusshu 3C Masahiro Matsuzaki [11] 56
12 Orion Avanti 3C Shohei Takahashi [12] 56
13 Spring Beans 3F Hiroshi Chida [13] 54

3:00PM Race 2 3YO (JPY2,850,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Benzaiten 3F Keita Nishi [1] 54
2 Tenzan 3C Ryota Sugawara (2) [2] 54
3 Yamatozakura 3F Shu Niihara (3) [3] 51
4 Black Rising 3F Masaki Segawa [4] 54
5 Julia Dream 3F Ryo Fujita [5] 54
6 Alvina 3F Ryo Yamazaki [6] 54
7 Kurino Winning 3C Takayuki Yano [7] 56
8 Bajigaku Chance 3F Hisayoshi Higashihara [8] 54
9 Run To The Hill 3F Kanta Taniuchi (3) [9] 51
10 Carry Luck 3C Sho Yoshii [10] 56
11 Meisho Makfi 3C Masahiro Matsuzaki [11] 56
12 For Mona 3F Akira Harita [12] 54
13 Ryu One Oretchi 3C Shohei Nakamura [13] 56
14 Gold Avanti 3C Tadanari Konno [14] 56

3:35PM Race 3 2YO (JPY4,560,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Loud Rock 2C Takayuki Yano [1] 54
2 Esprit Bokuchan 2C Ryo Fujita [2] 54
3 Star Charm 2F Yuki Furuoka (1) [3] 53
4 Fuoco 2C Taito Mori [4] 54
5 Vegas 2C Tsubasa Sasagawa [5] 54
6 Kyoei Rosso 2C Genki Fujimoto [6] 54

4:10PM Race 4 2YO (JPY4,560,000) Dirt–1400m
1 You Hinata 2F Genki Fujimoto [1] 54
2 Towa Strahl 2C Tsubasa Sasagawa [2] 54
3 Wurtzite 2C Ryuji Tatsushiro [3] 54
4 Ape Kamuy 2C Taito Mori [4] 54
5 Nonstop Girl 2F Naoki Machida [5] 54
6 Left Alone 2C Keita Nishi [6] 54
7 Rikea Shiranui 2C Ryo Fujita [7] 54
8 Ryuno Tiger 2C Joji Wada [8] 54
9 Kattobi Hokki Man 2C Sho Yoshii [9] 54

4:45PM Race 5 2YO (JPY4,560,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Nac Sunrise 2C Ryuji Tatsushiro [1] 54
2 Kashino Benkei 2C Akira Harita [2] 54
3 Pinch Hitter 2F Kenta Endo [3] 54
4 Sei Mustang 2C Taito Mori [4] 54
5 Kyoei Jean 2F Sho Yoshii [5] 54
6 Captain Fuji 2C Genki Fujimoto [6] 54
7 Delizia 2F Norifumi Mikamoto [7] 54
8 Amenooshihomimi 2C Takayuki Yano [8] 54

5:20PM Race 6 C1 (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Minnano Bummo 3C Masaki Segawa [1] 55
2 Hernandez 3C Yoichi Ando [2] 55
3 Mr Sand 5G Ryo Fujita [3] 56
4 Nose To Tail 3C Ryota Sugawara (2) [4] 53
5 Prism Rain 7H Naoki Machida [5] 56
6 Rainier 4M Ryo Nobata (3) [6] 51
7 Peaceful Dance 7H Joji Wada [7] 56
8 Primera Clase 4h Norifumi Mikamoto [8] 56
9 Climbing 4h Yuki Eriguchi [9] 56
10 Hakuai Atom 4H Ryuji Tatsushiro [10] 56
11 Katsuno Nanori 3F Sho Yoshii [11] 53
12 Fujino Giant 4H Kenji Okamura [12] 56
13 Yakumo 4h Daisuke Mashima [13] 56

5:55PM Race 7 C1 (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Big Rosy Roof 3F Fumio Matoba [1] 53
2 Toni 7M Sho Yoshii [2] 54
3 Reverti 3F Naoki Machida [3] 53
4 Cosmo Magica 7H Taisei Nakahara (1) [4] 55
5 Sapphire Sarah 3F Ryo Fujita [5] 53
6 Saransk 3F Taito Mori [6] 53
7 Arc Villeneuve 3F Kanta Taniuchi (3) [7] 50
8 Earnestrong 5H Joji Wada [8] 56
9 Munasawagino Tsuki 3F Aoi Shinoya [9] 53
10 Tochino Hero 4h Keita Nishi [10] 56
11 Rowdy 4G Tsubasa Sasagawa [11] 56
12 Natsuno Tobira 6M Kenji Okamura [12] 54
13 J K World 5H Takayuki Yano [13] 56

6:30PM Race 8 B3 (JPY4,560,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Flugzeug 4h Ryuji Tatsushiro [1] 56
2 Mizuiro Kikyo 4h Taito Mori [2] 56
3 Neo Falcon 6M Genki Fujimoto [3] 54
4 Babur 5H Norifumi Mikamoto [4] 56
5 Rose Tiara 3F Yoichi Ando [5] 53
6 Haavitipei 4h Ryota Sugawara (2) [6] 54
7 Satono Regalia 5H Daisuke Mashima [7] 56
8 For Duran 6H Naoki Machida [8] 56
9 Good Luck Star 5M Yuki Furuoka (1) [9] 53
10 Singing Five 3C Takayuki Yano [10] 55
11 Chervil 6M Keita Nishi [11] 54
12 Jun Yuko 6M Ryo Fujita [12] 54
13 Cornfield 4M Shu Niihara (3) [13] 51

7:10PM Race 9 A2 (JPY9,500,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Liver Bird 8H Taito Mori [1] 57
2 Black Storm 4h Fumio Matoba [2] 57
3 Mozu Dash Star 6H Takayuki Yano [3] 55
4 Speedy Cool 8G Tsubasa Sasagawa [4] 57
5 No Way 7H Naoki Machida [5] 55
6 Ryuno Zoro 5G Ryuji Tatsushiro [6] 55
7 Cannon Barows 6G Tadanari Konno [7] 57
8 Royal Pegasus 5H Joji Wada [8] 57
9 Todo Bien 6H Ryota Sugawara (2) [9] 55
10 Star Shooter 4h Daisuke Mashima [10] 57

7:50PM Race 10 B2 (JPY4,940,000) Dirt–1800m
1 Tosen Claude 4h Norifumi Mikamoto [1] 57
2 Flaring King 5H Fumio Matoba [2] 57
3 Aeno Brian 4H Daisuke Mashima [3] 57
4 Fade Out 6H Ryuji Tatsushiro [4] 57
5 Spin Doctor 7G Tsubasa Sasagawa [5] 57
6 Roulette Spinner 7H Hisayoshi Higashihara [6] 57
7 Still Life 4M Akira Harita [7] 55
8 Koei Souschef 7G Naoki Machida [8] 57
9 Pod Ours 4h Takayuki Yano [9] 55
10 Stelliferous 7H Masashige Honda [10] 57
11 Cosmo Repetir 5M Ryo Fujita [11] 55
12 Milimili 5M Taito Mori [12] 55
13 Lumiere 4G Keita Nishi [13] 55