JAPAN Race Card (Kawasaki) – Friday, August 5

Ad

Japan PDF Form Guide (English)Download your daily Japan race card and horse racing information for FREE on the website now. This week races are being held at Kawasaki.

Click the links below to download the form now!

Japan PDF Race Card (English & Chinese)

Ad

Japan PDF Form Guide (English)

Japan PDF Form Guide (Chinese)

2:00PM Race 1 3YO (JPY3,040,000) Dirt–900m
1 Sapporo Jump 3F Takuto Iketani (1) [1] 53
2 Brave Zeus 3C Wataru Fujie [2] 56
3 King Of Summit 3C Tadanari Konno [3] 56
4 Pop Tsukki 3C Kazuhiro Kato [4] 56
5 Thunder Zeus 3C Taito Mori [5] 56
6 Kanetoshi Kessoku 3F Ryo Nobata (3) [6] 51
7 Southern Rose 3F Genki Fujimoto [7] 54
8 Harpy Blossom 3F Hiroto Ito [8] 54
9 Sisterhood 3F Mitsuhiro Masuda [9] 54
10 Heart Shaker 3F Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [10] 50

2:30PM Race 2 C3 (JPY1,710,000) Dirt–2000m
1 Zurari 6H Kentaro Usui [1] 56
2 Royal Isaac 8H Kazuma Nakano [2] 56
3 Petit Point 6M Ryoma Kimatsuka (3) [3] 51
4 Fantasy Novel 7M Hiroki Okamura [4] 54
5 Ryuno Rayleigh 5H Kota Motohashi [5] 56
6 Party Animal 6H Kazuki Akatsu [6] 56
7 Lambda 4h Wataru Fujie [7] 56
8 Mr Eijun 4h Toshiki Yamamoto [8] 57
9 Daisugi Mitchi 4h Hiroto Ito [9] 56
10 Shipwreck Beach 5H Ryo Nobata (3) [10] 53
11 Crown Defeat 5H Ryoya Sawada [11] 56
12 Miko Tama 8M Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [12] 50

3:00PM Race 3 2YO (JPY5,130,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Gobangaino Mary 2F Naoki Machida [1] 54
2 Teikoku 2C Taito Mori [2] 54
3 Pakara Boy 2C Joji Wada [3] 54
4 Shinano White 2C Ryo Tanaka [4] 54
5 Cosmo Biscuits 2C Masashige Honda [5] 54
6 Nagata Ace 2C Tsubasa Sasagawa [6] 54

3:30PM Race 4 2YO (JPY5,130,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Dirt Raising 2C Taito Mori [1] 54
2 Aoi Makoto 2C Naoki Machida [2] 54
3 D S Frank 2C Joji Wada [3] 54
4 Honu 2C Tsubasa Sasagawa [4] 54
5 Big Brillante 2C Wataru Fujie [5] 54
6 For Shelulu 2F Takuto Iketani (1) [6] 53
7 Rijn Warrior 2C Yuki Furuoka (1) [7] 53

4:00PM Race 5 3YO (JPY3,800,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Mad Venus 3F Wataru Fujie [1] 54
2 Angel Ribbon 3F Masashige Honda [2] 54
3 Takeru Kamuy 3C Yuki Furuoka (1) [3] 55
4 Monge Arashi 3C Joji Wada [4] 56
5 Kurogane 3C Genki Fujimoto [5] 56
6 Fragrance Free 3C Tsubasa Sasagawa [6] 56
7 Beniuta 3C Norifumi Mikamoto [7] 56
8 Golden Platina 3C Mitsuhiro Masuda [8] 56
9 B Movie 3C Naoki Machida [9] 56
10 Yukiguni 3C Hiroto Ito [10] 56
11 Solidarieta 3F Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [11] 50

4:30PM Race 6 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–900m
1 Nobo Impact 4M Tsubasa Sasagawa [1] 54
2 Lucky Chance 7M Kenji Okamura [2] 54
3 Sand Blitz 5H Mitsuhiro Masuda [3] 56
4 Oro First 4m Norifumi Mikamoto [4] 54
5 Mermaid Song 4m Ryo Nobata (3) [5] 51
6 Meiner Liberal 5H Hiroki Okamura [6] 56
7 Ravintsara 5M Naoya Hashimoto [7] 54
8 Deloris 5M Takuto Iketani (1) [8] 53
9 Noble Gate 4h Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [9] 52
10 Gold Legame 4m Yuki Furuoka (1) [10] 53

5:00PM Race 7 C1 (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Dadadan 3C Yuki Furuoka (1) [1] 54
2 Yamaichi Captain 4h Taito Mori [2] 56
3 Arc Angel 4h Kenji Okamura [3] 56
4 Harmony Regulus 4h Ryo Nobata (3) [4] 53
5 Active Bern 3C Keita Nishi [5] 55
6 Early Leg 3C Naoki Machida [6] 55
7 Carte Baby 5M Kosuke Sakurai [7] 54
8 Win Awesome 5G Masashige Honda [8] 56
9 Kelly Be Rush 5M Kota Motohashi [9] 54
10 J K Makfi 4m Norifumi Mikamoto [10] 54
11 Glorious Live 6M Genki Fujimoto [11] 54
12 Satsuki Sky 3F Joji Wada [12] 53

5:30PM Race 8 C1 (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Madame Figaro 8M Ryo Nobata (3) [1] 51
2 Moulin Azur 5M Tsubasa Sasagawa [2] 54
3 Blue Orario 8H Ryoya Sawada [3] 56
4 Yggdrasill 4h Hiroto Ito [4] 56
5 Crystal Swan 4m Mitsuhiro Masuda [5] 54
6 Meisho Sogon 4h Hiroki Okamura [6] 56
7 Day Of Thunder 5G Joji Wada [7] 56
8 Mieno Mughal 4h Aoi Shinoya [8] 56
9 Natural Born 3C Naoki Machida [9] 55
10 Deep State 4h Taito Mori [10] 56
11 Nishino Elsa 4M Ryo Kosugi [11] 54
12 Zulu Warrior 4h Masashige Honda [12] 56

6:05PM Race 9 C1 (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Narino Baron 4h Naoki Machida [1] 56
2 Piena Beach 5H Joji Wada [2] 56
3 Naviglio 4h Kota Motohashi [3] 56
4 Blarney Kiss 5M Tsubasa Sasagawa [4] 54
5 Hitonowa Dream 8G Kosuke Sakurai [5] 56
6 Shizuyoshi 4H Norifumi Mikamoto [6] 56
7 Cobap 4h Yuki Furuoka (1) [7] 55

6:40PM Race 10 B2 (JPY4,560,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Kura Sabel 3C Kenji Okamura [1] 56
2 Green Lord 5H Masashige Honda [2] 57
3 Distopiana 4m Joji Wada [3] 53
4 Barco Rabelo 8H Ryo Tanaka [4] 55
5 Lady Brown 4m Hiroto Ito [5] 55
6 Martha My Dear 4m Naoki Machida [6] 55
7 Peace Flag 4H Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [7] 53

7:15PM Race 11 B1 (JPY5,700,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Windblown 6H Joji Wada [1] 57
2 Machine Gun 4h Genki Fujimoto [2] 57
3 Storm Gust 6H Keita Nishi [3] 57
4 Ginza Rosso 5G Norifumi Mikamoto [4] 57
5 Nagata Black 6H Hiroto Ito [5] 57
6 Bonavigo 7H Tsubasa Sasagawa [6] 57
7 Procedure 7H Ryoya Sawada [7] 55

7:50PM Race 12 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1400m
1 June Solidor 8H Takuto Iketani (1) [1] 55
2 Foli Boss 4G Ryo Nobata (3) [2] 53
3 Deere Burio 4h Ryo Tanaka [3] 56
4 Win Goliath 6H Genki Fujimoto [4] 56
5 Noah Black 4G Hiroki Okamura [5] 56
6 Itsuha 4m Hiroto Ito [6] 54
7 Symboli Bino 6G Yuki Furuoka (1) [7] 55
8 Thankful Red 4m Tadanari Konno [8] 54
9 Mjuk Regulus 4h Mitsuhiro Masuda [9] 56
10 Cosmo Souvenir 5H Kosuke Sakurai [10] 56
11 Leetspeak 5H Naoki Machida [11] 56