JAPAN Race Card (Kawasaki) – Thursday, August 4

Ad

Japan PDF Form Guide (English)Download your daily Japan race card and horse racing information for FREE on the website now. This week races are being held at Kawasaki.

Click the links below to download the form now!

Japan PDF Race Card (English & Chinese)

Ad

Japan PDF Form Guide (English)

Japan PDF Form Guide (Chinese)

2:00PM Race 1 3YO (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–900m
1 Allez Printemps 3F Yuki Furuoka (1) [1] 53
2 Dirac 3C Hiiro Muro (3) [2] 53
3 White Spider 3F Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [3] 50
4 Kinzan 3C Taito Mori [4] 56
5 Giver Dunk 3F Wataru Fujie [5] 55
6 Lisianthus 3F Naoki Machida [6] 54
7 Cap 3C Hiroki Okamura [7] 56
8 Cheollima 3F Takuto Iketani (1) [8] 53
9 Maono Sopdet 3F Ryo Nobata (3) [9] 51
10 Kyoei Chalice 3F Kosuke Sakurai [10] 54

2:30PM Race 2 3YO (JPY3,040,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Lunar Child 3F Joji Wada [1] 54
2 M O Crystal 3F Taito Mori [2] 54
3 Schnitzler 3F Mitsuhiro Masuda [3] 54
4 Fuji Shirayukihime 3F Ryo Nobata (3) [4] 51
5 Nagata Doll 3F Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [5] 50
6 Art Critic 3F Tsubasa Sasagawa [6] 54
7 Swift Mary 3F Kenji Okamura [7] 54
8 Hardi 3C Seiji Yamazaki [8] 56
9 Full Throttle 3F Takuto Iketani (1) [9] 53
10 Peggys Cafe 3F Naoki Machida [10] 54

3:00PM Race 3 2YO (JPY5,130,000) Dirt–900m
1 Chateau Blanc 2F Taito Mori [1] 54
2 Brave Shine 2F Ryo Nobata (3) [2] 51
3 Blue Astron 2C Masashige Honda [3] 54
4 Thinking Carrol 2F Naoki Machida [4] 54
5 American Light 2F Mitsuhiro Masuda [5] 54
6 Shigeru Alegria 2F Seiji Yamazaki [6] 54

3:30PM Race 4 2YO (JPY5,130,000) Dirt–900m
1 Harmony Algol 2C Masashige Honda [1] 54
2 Rio Lokki 2F Ryo Nobata (3) [2] 51
3 Time Of Heart 2F Takuto Iketani (1) [3] 53
4 Ikuno Magomusume 2F Naoki Machida [4] 54
5 Pod Gain 2C Taito Mori [5] 54
6 Flush Draw 2F Mitsuhiro Masuda [6] 54

4:00PM Race 5 C3 (JPY1,520,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Monjiro 4h Yoshimi Hanzawa [1] 56
2 Ville Gate 4m Mitsuhiro Masuda [2] 54
3 Smart Elsa 4m Takuto Iketani (1) [3] 53
4 Beginning Dream 4m Kosuke Sakurai [4] 54
5 The World 7M Kenji Okamura [5] 54
6 Summer Royal 4m Yuki Furuoka (1) [6] 53
7 Pinch Ga Chance 4m Ryo Nobata (3) [7] 51
8 Roi Le Zele 5H Taito Mori [8] 56
9 Prescience 4m Tadanari Konno [9] 54
10 Snow Train 5H Ryo Kosugi [10] 56
11 Stunning Vista 5M Takehiro Kasano [11] 54
12 Maono Jet 5H Kentaro Usui [12] 56

4:30PM Race 6 C3 (JPY1,520,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Rei Lien 5M Yuto Kokubun [1] 54
2 Bullbear Mile 5H Koshi Yoshidome [2] 56
3 Burgundy 4h Taito Mori [3] 56
4 Loi Krathong 5G Mitsuhiro Masuda [4] 56
5 La Vitesse Milano 4h Tatsuya Yamaguchi [5] 56
6 Hansa 4m Wataru Fujie [6] 54
7 Victor Zoro 4h Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [7] 52
8 Melting 4m Kosuke Sakurai [8] 54
9 Ecology Girl 4m Yuki Yamanaka [9] 54
10 Tropicalismo 4M Takuto Iketani (1) [10] 53
11 Yamanin Baltoro 4h Yoshimi Nakashima (4) [11] 54
12 J K Leon 4m Yuki Furuoka (1) [12] 53

5:00PM Race 7 C3 (JPY1,520,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Shostakovich 4h Masashige Honda [1] 56
2 A Shin Victor 4h Takuto Iketani (1) [2] 55
3 Eifer Orange 5M Shotaro Kawashima [3] 56
4 Rapid Flow 4m Akira Harita [4] 54
5 Koror 4m Ryo Nobata (3) [5] 51
6 Peisha Saint 4h Joji Wada [6] 56
7 Natsu Hayate 4m Yoichi Ando [7] 54
8 Tomiken Misterio 6H Genki Fujimoto [8] 56
9 Miraieno Sign 9M Yoshimi Nakashima (4) [9] 50
10 Inside Work 4G Naoki Machida [10] 56
11 Nyan Nyan 4m Seiji Yamazaki [11] 54
12 Fujisakura 4m Yuki Yamanaka [12] 54

5:30PM Race 8 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Leman Ko 7G Hiroto Ito [1] 56
2 Tumbadora 7M Takuto Iketani (1) [2] 53
3 Red Chaser 7G Tsubasa Sasagawa [3] 56
4 La Soie D’or 7M Tadanari Konno [4] 54
5 Tamamo Polaris 4m Joji Wada [5] 54
6 Happy Cracker 6M Seiji Yamazaki [6] 54
7 Itoshiki Omoi 5M Kosuke Sakurai [7] 54
8 Go Platinum 5M Akira Harita [8] 54
9 Dolce Vita 4M Tsutomu Tanaka [9] 54
10 Dia Thunder 7M Ryo Nobata (3) [10] 51
11 Come On Baby 5H Hiroki Okamura [11] 56
12 Cervino 5M Mitsuhiro Masuda [12] 54

6:05PM Race 9 C1 (JPY2,470,000) Dirt–2000m
1 Log House 7M Shotaro Kawashima [1] 54
2 Aile Plaisir 5G Kosei Akimoto [2] 56
3 Esperto 5G Seiji Yamazaki [3] 56
4 Geopark Magma 4h Kazuhiro Kato [4] 56
5 Meiner Skib 4h Yuki Furuoka (1) [5] 55
6 Gran Sueno 4G Akira Harita [6] 56
7 Red Sparrow 4h Joji Wada [7] 56
8 Cidade Cacador 4h Takuto Iketani (1) [8] 55
9 Mikki Hustle 5G Tsubasa Sasagawa [9] 56

6:40PM Race 10 B2 (JPY5,130,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Hungry Heart 7G Tadanari Konno [1] 57
2 Dino Rampage 4h Keita Nishi [2] 57
3 Geopark Boss 7H Aoi Shinoya [3] 57
4 Ju One Max 6H Kosuke Sakurai [4] 55
5 Vavilov 4h Tsubasa Sasagawa [5] 57
6 Tank T A 6H Mai Fukuhara [6] 57
7 Taisei En Ciel 4H Taito Mori [7] 55
8 K T Sekitoba 7H Shotaro Kawashima [8] 57
9 Ryoga 5G Genki Fujimoto [9] 57
10 Black Nero 4h Yuki Furuoka (1) [10] 56
11 Piece Matching 4G Masashige Honda [11] 57
12 Grand Gift 5H Akira Harita [12] 57

7:15PM Race 11 A (JPY11,400,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Angreifen 10H Ryuji Tatsushiro [1] 57
2 Rinen Fashion 5M Naoki Machida [2] 55
3 Admire God 10H Shotaro Kawashima [3] 57
4 Tokino Pirates 7H Kosuke Sakurai [4] 57
5 Falcon Beak 5H Masashige Honda [5] 57
6 World Ring 4h Akira Harita [6] 57
7 Falcon Wing 5H Tsubasa Sasagawa [7] 57

7:50PM Race 12 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Shirakawa Katsuko 5M Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [1] 50
2 Iceberg Alley 6M Kenji Okamura [2] 54
3 Giulio Cesare 4h Tsubasa Sasagawa [3] 56
4 Belle Cuore 9M Eiki Nishimura [4] 54
5 Hiraboku Queen 5M Yoshimi Nakashima (4) [5] 50
6 Siena Fujin 6H Yuto Kokubun [6] 56
7 Glory X 4G Yuki Yamanaka [7] 56
8 Trevor 7M Ryo Nobata (3) [8] 51
9 Johari 5H Wataru Fujie [9] 56
10 Makoto Terramerita 8H Daisuke Mashima [10] 56
11 Far Away 5H Seiji Yamazaki [11] 56
12 Village Cry 6M Joji Wada [12] 54
13 Canadian Rob 5H Akira Harita [13] 56
14 It’s Show Time 6H Tadanari Konno [14] 56