JAPAN Race Card (Kawasaki) – Wednesday, August 3

Ad

Japan PDF Form Guide (English)Download your daily Japan race card and horse racing information for FREE on the website now. This week races are being held at Kawasaki.

Click the links below to download the form now!

Japan PDF Race Card (English & Chinese)

Ad

Japan PDF Form Guide (English)

Japan PDF Form Guide (Chinese)

2:00PM Race 1 3YO (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Moody Nile 3F Naoki Machida [1] 54
2 J K Bonita 3F Seiji Yamazaki [2] 54
3 Mistra 3C Yuki Furuoka (1) [3] 55
4 Enjambre 3C Genki Fujimoto [4] 56
5 Tony Romance 3F Takuto Iketani (1) [5] 53
6 Tentation 3C Kota Motohashi [6] 56
7 Canigo 3C Joji Wada [7] 56
8 Miss Tozai 3F Keita Nishi [8] 54
9 Koyu Miraie 3C Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [9] 52
10 Denver 3C Mitsuhiro Masuda [10] 56
11 Hello Sun 3C Hiroto Ito [11] 56
12 Fort William 3C Tsubasa Sasagawa [12] 56

2:30PM Race 2 3YO (JPY2,660,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Sun Beverly Hills 3C Kosuke Sakurai [1] 56
2 Siena Titicaca 3F Ryo Tanaka [2] 54
3 On The Go 3F Kota Motohashi [3] 54
4 Daino O 3C Genki Fujimoto [4] 56
5 Princess Dark 3F Toshiyuki Takahashi [5] 54
6 Tamano Luna 3F Naoki Machida [6] 54
7 A Shin Smash 3C Shotaro Kawashima [7] 56
8 Tokino Memory 3C Wataru Fujie [8] 56
9 Agnes Princess 3F Kenji Okamura [9] 54
10 Arc Tiara 3F Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [10] 50
11 Midnight Bird 3C Mitsuhiro Masuda [11] 56
12 Dream Lover 3F Tsubasa Sasagawa [12] 54

3:00PM Race 3 2YO (JPY5,700,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Bear Deburin 2C Seiji Yamazaki [1] 54
2 Benino Pearl 2F Joji Wada [2] 54
3 Rise Zone 2C Akira Harita [3] 54
4 Hero Call 2C Tsubasa Sasagawa [4] 55
5 Chihaya 2F Taito Mori [5] 54
6 Joy Trip 2F Tadanari Konno [6] 54
7 Sky Across 2C Mitsuhiro Masuda [7] 54
8 Tomisan Pegasus 2F Hiroto Ito [8] 54

3:30PM Race 4 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–900m
1 Prthivi 4m Shotaro Kawashima [1] 54
2 Lambada Flavor 5H Takehiro Kasano [2] 56
3 Mitono Magic 6M Hiroto Ito [3] 54
4 Cherie Amour 6M Ryo Nobata (3) [4] 51
5 Snow Princess 5M Seiji Yamazaki [5] 54
6 Esprit Bruce 7H Tadanari Konno [6] 56
7 Grace Diva 4m Ryo Kosugi [7] 54
8 Harubaru Kitaze 4G Ryoma Kimatsuka (3) [8] 53
9 Anamarie 4m Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [9] 50
10 Caladbolg 4h Dai Okada [10] 56
11 Masuo 9H Toshio Uchida [11] 56
12 Silver Eagle 6H Wataru Fujie [12] 56

4:00PM Race 5 C2 (JPY2,090,000) Dirt–2000m
1 S G Rikachan 4m Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [1] 50
2 Chaton 5M Tsubasa Sasagawa [2] 54
3 Rosen Ritter 6H Takuto Iketani (1) [3] 55
4 Gentilhomme 8H Akira Harita [4] 56
5 Bullbear Rhino 8H Ryoma Kimatsuka (3) [5] 53
6 Eddery 6H Hiroto Ito [6] 56
7 Kitano Mangetsu 4h Tatsuya Hamada [7] 56
8 Cosmo Kirkas 4h Ryo Nobata (3) [8] 53
9 G Soul Brother 4h Norifumi Mikamoto [9] 56
10 El Ratio 6G Kosuke Sakurai [10] 56
11 Brilliant Way 4m Naoki Machida [11] 54
12 Piece Of Horse 4h Wataru Fujie [12] 56
13 Excel Legend 9H Mitsuhiro Masuda [13] 56
14 Xaymaca 8H Tadanari Konno [14] 56

4:30PM Race 6 C1 (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Nannokoreshiki 4m Kosuke Sakurai [1] 54
2 Ural Harmony 7H Naoki Machida [2] 56
3 Yukimatsuri 5H Tadanari Konno [3] 56
4 Prism River 4m Tsubasa Sasagawa [4] 54
5 Three Point 7H Masashige Honda [5] 56
6 Sol Tierra 4m Norifumi Mikamoto [6] 54
7 Art Of Life 5M Taito Mori [7] 54
8 Outer Space 4h Wataru Fujie [8] 56
9 Midnight Call 3C Joji Wada [9] 55
10 Peaceful Angel 7M Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [10] 50
11 Fairweather 5M Kota Motohashi [11] 54
12 Moon Dialogue 5H Yuki Furuoka (1) [12] 55

5:00PM Race 7 C1 (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–900m
1 Higashi Brave 5H Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [1] 52
2 Benino Madonna 5M Hiroto Ito [2] 54
3 Gumannost 8M Ryoma Kimatsuka (3) [3] 51
4 Bordeaux Vertu 5M Yuki Furuoka (1) [4] 53
5 Shout 4m Seiji Yamazaki [5] 54
6 Zeta 4h Ryo Tanaka [6] 56
7 Super Rose 5M Koshi Yoshidome [7] 54
8 Abrumador 4H Naoki Machida [8] 56
9 Star Raising 4h Mitsuhiro Masuda [9] 56
10 Siglap Ling Ling 7M Naoya Hashimoto [10] 54
11 Crazy Victory 7M Ryo Nobata (3) [11] 51

5:30PM Race 8 C1 (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Harmony Yamato 5H Masashige Honda [1] 56
2 Gaku Chika Kids 8H Tatsuya Yamaguchi [2] 56
3 Silver Ginji 3C Yuki Furuoka (1) [3] 54
4 Maru Mori Lucky 5G Kenji Okamura [4] 56
5 Valorous 3C Akira Harita [5] 55
6 Tiny Power 5H Tsubasa Sasagawa [6] 56
7 Sun Tresor 4h Aoi Shinoya [7] 56
8 Ask Very Well 7H Joji Wada [8] 56
9 Anancus 5H Genki Fujimoto [9] 56
10 Zenkotei 3C Kosuke Sakurai [10] 55
11 Sun Binghamton 6H Seiji Yamazaki [11] 56
12 Royal Purple 5G Ryoya Sawada [12] 56
13 Watashino Waltz 6M Norifumi Mikamoto [13] 54
14 Drum 7H Takuto Iketani (1) [14] 55

6:05PM Race 9 3YO (JPY4,750,000) Dirt–1500m
1 G Schocker 3C Yuki Furuoka (1) [1] 55
2 Masano Cavalier 3C Seiji Yamazaki [2] 56
3 Trust Cattleya 3F Tadanari Konno [3] 55
4 Joliesse 3C Masashige Honda [4] 56
5 Kyoei Major 3C Ryo Nobata (3) [5] 54
6 Belle Toujours 3F Akira Harita [6] 54
7 Sophie’s Choice 3F Taito Mori [7] 54
8 Camp Fire 3C Keita Nishi [8] 57
9 Nike Thea 3F Joji Wada [9] 54
10 Kanaianzen 3F Tsubasa Sasagawa [10] 54

6:40PM Race 10 B3 (JPY4,560,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Constantina 6M Norifumi Mikamoto [1] 54
2 Radio Ga Ga 3F Taito Mori [2] 53
3 Tsuenda 4h Akira Harita [3] 56
4 Yamanin Luciole 7M Takuto Iketani (1) [4] 53
5 Castle Hero 4H Shotaro Kawashima [5] 56
6 Kanesho Rui 4H Naoki Machida [6] 56
7 Nobo Return 6H Ryoya Sawada [7] 56
8 Kyowa Villain 7H Wataru Fujie [8] 56
9 Kurohyo 6H Joji Wada [9] 56
10 Hocus Pocus 7H Takehiro Kasano [10] 56
11 Tomiken Genug 7G Ryo Kosugi [11] 56
12 Artifice 4m Seiji Yamazaki [12] 54
13 Siena Bright 4h Koshi Yoshidome [13] 56

7:15PM Race 11 A2 (JPY10,800,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Niyodo Smile 4h Yuki Furuoka [1] 55
2 Pure Ocean 5H Daisuke Mashima [2] 57
3 Jo Pyro Right 6H Genki Fujimoto [3] 57
4 Win Prinz 6H Koshi Yoshidome [4] 55
5 Tosen Review 5H Kota Motohashi [5] 57
6 I Am Legend 6H Naoki Machida [6] 57

7:50PM Race 12 C3 (JPY1,710,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Hokko Totonto 4G Kosuke Sakurai [1] 56
2 Musashi Field 7H Naoki Machida [2] 56
3 Akikono Yumeo 5M Tadanari Konno [3] 54
4 Maintenant 4m Ryo Tanaka [4] 54
5 Missy Colza 5M Takuto Iketani (1) [5] 53
6 Dorus 5H Hiroki Okamura [6] 56
7 Yu Straight 6M Wataru Fujie [7] 54
8 Elite Bio 5H Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [8] 52
9 Major Stage 4h Yuki Furuoka (1) [9] 55
10 Rinno Palpito 4h Mitsuhiro Masuda [10] 56
11 Takara Cheetah 6H Seiji Yamazaki [11] 56
12 Idaten 7H Ryo Nobata (3) [12] 53
13 Saint Bellini 8M Hiroto Ito [13] 54
14 Time Factor 6H Noritada Honda [14] 56