JAPAN Race Card (Kawasaki) – Monday, July 4

Ad

Japan PDF Form Guide (English)Download your daily Japan race card and horse racing information for FREE on the website now. This week races are being held at Kawasaki.

Click the links below to download the form now!

Japan PDF Race Card (English & Chinese)

Ad

Japan PDF Form Guide (English)

Japan PDF Form Guide (Chinese)

2:00PM Race 1 C3 (JPY1,520,000) Dirt–900m
1 Amine 5M Wataru Fujie [1] 54
2 Oro First 4m Seiji Yamazaki [2] 54
3 Meisho Hayanari 6H Akio Mikoshi [3] 56
4 Little Eight 6M Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [4] 50
5 Cuore Caldo 7M Kasumi Kamio (4) [5] 50
6 Sekino Atlas 4H Shu Niihara (3) [6] 53
7 Yotsuba Hime 7M Tadanari Konno [7] 54
8 Inishmore 4M Takayuki Yano [8] 54
9 Lap Leader 4h Ryo Nobata (3) [9] 53
10 Mother Favor 4M Hiroto Ito [10] 54

2:30PM Race 2 2YO (JPY3,610,000) Dirt–1400m
1 J K Tarumae 2F Takayuki Yano [1] 54
2 Kanesho Shion 2C Ryo Tanaka [2] 54
3 Reyna 2F Shu Niihara (3) [3] 51
4 Arc Vellist 2F Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [4] 50
5 Tomisan Pegasus 2F Hiroto Ito [5] 54
6 Mitono Raimei 2C Joji Wada [6] 54
7 Harpy Rex 2C Taito Mori [7] 54
8 Siena Maria 2F Hiroki Okamura [8] 54
9 Monge Chance 2C Yuki Furuoka (1) [9] 53
10 Saltaire 2C Wataru Fujie [10] 54
11 Piroko In The Sky 2F Tsubasa Sasagawa [11] 54
12 Tuna Try 2C Kasumi Kamio (4) [12] 50

3:00PM Race 3 3YO (JPY3,040,000) Dirt–900m
1 Brave Zeus 3C Wataru Fujie [1] 56
2 Pop Tsukki 3C Kazuhiro Kato [2] 56
3 Nereus 3C Genki Fujimoto [3] 56
4 Kashino Recovery 3F Hiiro Muro (3) [4] 51
5 Sun Beverly Hills 3C Kosuke Sakurai [5] 56
6 Southern Rose 3F Naoki Machida [6] 54
7 Break And Kill 3C Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [7] 52
8 Tokino Premier 3C Ryo Nobata (3) [8] 53
9 Thunder Zeus 3C Taito Mori [9] 56

3:30PM Race 4 3YO (JPY3,800,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Susumu Line 3C Joji Wada [1] 56
2 Fragrance Free 3C Tsubasa Sasagawa [2] 56
3 Kurogane 3C Genki Fujimoto [3] 56
4 Sisterhood 3F Wataru Fujie [4] 54
5 Takeru Kamuy 3C Naoki Machida [5] 56
6 Kyoei Major 3C Ryo Nobata (3) [6] 53
7 Beniuta 3C Seiji Yamazaki [7] 56
8 Silver Ginji 3C Yuki Furuoka (1) [8] 55
9 Solidarieta 3F Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [9] 50
10 Lady Falcon 3F Shu Niihara (3) [10] 51
11 Susie 3F Toshiki Yamamoto [11] 54
12 Trust Cattleya 3F Tadanari Konno [12] 54
13 Hitomaru 3C Takehiro Kasano [13] 56
14 Golden Platina 3C Shinobu Sakai [14] 56

4:00PM Race 5 C3 (JPY1,520,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Schmetterling 8H Hiroki Okamura [1] 56
2 Petit Point 6M Ryoma Kimatsuka (3) [2] 51
3 Red Shadow 5H Hiiro Muro (3) [3] 53
4 Heartful Roman 5M Kasumi Kamio (4) [4] 50
5 Water Lily 4M Mitsuhiro Masuda [5] 54
6 Sapporo Victory 4m Ryusei Nakagoshi [6] 54
7 Road Rick 4h Ryo Nobata (3) [7] 53
8 Ultime Homa 8M Yuki Furuoka (1) [8] 53
9 Tokino Cazador 7H Wataru Fujie [9] 56
10 Ocean Wind 4m Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [10] 50
11 Reborn Vigorous 4h Naoki Machida [11] 56
12 Pawa Poke Rowaasi 7H Seiji Yamazaki [12] 56

4:30PM Race 6 C3 (JPY1,520,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Kojin Ho O 6H Kosuke Sakurai [1] 56
2 Lien Summit 4m Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [2] 50
3 Time Travel 8M Hiroki Okamura [3] 54
4 Konjikino Boss 7H Ryoya Sawada [4] 56
5 Gentille 8M Ryo Kosugi [5] 54
6 Natsu Hayate 4m Kasumi Kamio (4) [6] 50
7 Hokko Totonto 4G Ryusei Nakagoshi [7] 56
8 Maintenant 4m Ryo Nobata (3) [8] 51
9 Yu Yu Lien 6H Ryuji Tatsushiro [9] 56
10 Poison Pill 7H Dai Okada [10] 56
11 Idaten 7H Yuki Furuoka (1) [11] 55
12 Nishino Satoru 6H Toshio Uchida [12] 56

5:00PM Race 7 C1 (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Takara Jumbo 3F Hiroto Ito [1] 53
2 Adjudi Kagura 6H Kosuke Sakurai [2] 56
3 Platformer 5M Joji Wada [3] 54
4 Moulin Azur 5M Naoki Machida [4] 54
5 Ace Striker 3C Tsubasa Sasagawa [5] 55
6 Active Bern 3C Masashige Honda [6] 55
7 Early Leg 3C Seiji Yamazaki [7] 55
8 Harmony Regulus 4h Shu Niihara (3) [8] 53
9 Glorious Live 6M Taito Mori [9] 54
10 Aile Plaisir 5G Kenji Okamura [10] 56
11 Win Awesome 5G Takayuki Yano [11] 56
12 Phronesis 3F Kota Motohashi [12] 53

5:30PM Race 8 C2 (JPY2,090,000) Dirt–2000m
1 G Soul Brother 4h Ryo Tanaka [1] 56
2 Bullbear Rhino 8H Ryoma Kimatsuka (3) [2] 53
3 Taisei Arthur 4H Naoki Machida [3] 56
4 Leben Leyenda 5H Ryusei Nakagoshi [4] 56
5 Xaymaca 8H Shu Niihara (3) [5] 53
6 Cosmo Kirkas 4h Ryo Nobata (3) [6] 52
7 Eddery 6H Hiroto Ito [7] 56
8 Brilliant Way 4m Takayuki Yano [8] 54
9 Almace 5H Genki Fujimoto [9] 56
10 Shirakawa Katsuko 5M Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [10] 50
11 Invisible 9H Kazuma Nakano [11] 56
12 Yellow Ribbon 5M Yujiro Tanabata (1) [12] 53
13 Leetspeak 5H Yuki Furuoka (1) [13] 55

6:05PM Race 9 C1 (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Zulu Warrior 4h Masashige Honda [1] 56
2 Elegant Voice 5M Hiroto Ito [2] 54
3 Pink Rose 4m Yoshimi Hanzawa [3] 54
4 Shizuyoshi 4H Takayuki Yano [4] 56
5 Hitonowa Dream 8G Shu Niihara (3) [5] 53
6 Chura Wave 4h Kenji Okamura [6] 56
7 Kelly Be Rush 5M Kota Motohashi [7] 54
8 Esperto 5G Akira Harita [8] 56
9 Natural Born 3C Naoki Machida [9] 55
10 Shadow Monolithe 4h Tsubasa Sasagawa [10] 56
11 Arc Angel 4h Joji Wada [11] 56
12 Piena Beach 5H Seiji Yamazaki [12] 56
13 Narino Baron 4h Ryo Nobata (3) [13] 53

6:40PM Race 10 B3 (JPY4,560,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Yamanin Luciole 7M Takuto Iketani (1) [1] 53
2 I Angel 5M Tsubasa Sasagawa [2] 54
3 Kyowa Villain 7H Kasumi Kamio (4) [3] 52
4 Kurohyo 6H Takayuki Yano [4] 56
5 Tsuenda 4h Akira Harita [5] 56
6 Radio Ga Ga 3F Taito Mori [6] 53
7 Tomiken Endelea 7H Naoya Hashimoto [7] 56
8 T K Mate 4m Shu Niihara (3) [8] 51
9 Fissler 4h Masashige Honda [9] 56
10 Rising Summit 4h Wataru Fujie [10] 56
11 Kanesho Rui 4H Naoki Machida [11] 56
12 Constantina 6M Norifumi Mikamoto [12] 54

7:15PM Race 11 B1 (JPY5,700,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Underpromise 6H Seiji Yamazaki [1] 57
2 Wagner Cove 7G Taito Mori [2] 57
3 White Pass 6H Genki Fujimoto [3] 57
4 Presto Kaiser 4h Shinobu Sakai [4] 57
5 Art Movement 5M Masashige Honda [5] 53
6 Astrologue 7G Kota Motohashi [6] 55
7 Niyodo Smile 4h Yuki Furuoka (1) [7] 54
8 Machine Gun 4h Seiji Sakai [8] 57
9 Ginza Rosso 5G Takayuki Yano [9] 55
10 Mal Paso 6M Kanta Taniuchi (3) [10] 50
11 Tatsuno Express 3C Joji Wada [11] 56

7:50PM Race 12 C1 (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Meisho Sogon 4h Naoki Machida [1] 56
2 Alpha Flame 6H Shinobu Sakai [2] 56
3 Andante Bio 7M Kenji Okamura [3] 54
4 Artifice 4m Seiji Yamazaki [4] 54
5 Cobap 4h Yuki Furuoka (1) [5] 55
6 Cacio E Pepe 6M Mai Fukuhara [6] 54
7 Crystal Swan 4m Takuto Iketani (1) [7] 53
8 Blue Orario 8H Kasumi Kamio (4) [8] 52
9 Satono Trigger 5H Genki Fujimoto [9] 56
10 Blarney Kiss 5M Tsubasa Sasagawa [10] 54
11 His Life 7G Akira Harita [11] 56