JAPAN Race Card (Funabashi) – Friday, June 24

Ad

Japan PDF Form Guide (English)Download your daily Japan race card and horse racing information for FREE on the website now. This week races are being held at Funabashi.

Click the links below to download the form now!

Japan PDF Race Card (English & Chinese)

Ad

Japan PDF Form Guide (English)

Japan PDF Form Guide (Chinese)

1:40PM Race 1 2YO (JPY5,130,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Hero Call 2C Seiji Sakai [1] 54
2 Shinano Broad 2C Ryusei Nakagoshi [2] 54
3 Kyoei Carina 2F Kosei Akimoto [3] 54
4 Castle Baji O 2C Keita Nishi [4] 54
5 Izumichan 2F Wataru Fujie [5] 54
6 Siena Leon 2C Shoya Hozono [6] 54
7 Shinano Gold 2C Ryo Tanaka [7] 54
8 Make A Story 2C Kota Motohashi [8] 54
9 Siena Crown 2C Mai Fukuhara [9] 54
10 Kimon Tsugaru 2F Taito Mori [10] 54

2:10PM Race 2 2YO (JPY5,130,000) Dirt–1000m
1 Victoria Sky 2F Kenji Okamura [1] 54
2 Pikanchi Double 2F Ryuji Tatsushiro [2] 54
3 Tokimeki Paradise 2F Joji Wada [3] 54
4 Canaria Flavor 2C Takehiro Kasano [4] 54
5 Dea Della Follia 2F Ryo Kosugi [5] 54
6 Brunet Star 2C Aoi Shinoya [6] 54

2:40PM Race 3 2YO (JPY5,130,000) Dirt–1000m
1 Lucy Sky 2F Takayuki Yano [1] 54
2 Beach Sandal 2F Kenji Okamura [2] 54
3 Burano Mano 2C Seiji Yamazaki [3] 54
4 Oriental Lani 2F Junichi Jitsukawa [4] 54
5 My Boo 2C Akira Harita [5] 54
6 Sezan Diva 2F Ryo Kosugi [6] 54

3:15PM Race 4 2YO (JPY5,130,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Ryuno Raptor 2C Takayuki Yano [1] 54
2 Yes My Love 2F Seiji Yamazaki [2] 54
3 Epiphany Boy 2C Akira Harita [3] 54
4 Night Of Bund 2C Masashige Honda [4] 54
5 B B Pax 2C Takehiro Kasano [5] 54
6 Sabito 2C Tatsuya Yamaguchi [6] 54

3:45PM Race 5 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Seiei Vivid 6M Toshio Uchida [1] 54
2 Masuo 9H Akio Mikoshi [2] 56
3 Home Coming 4m Seiji Sakai [3] 54
4 Hoshino Uchikake 6M Joji Wada [4] 54
5 World Whistler 5H Tetsuya Takahashi [5] 56
6 Top Cinderella 4m Ryo Kosugi [6] 54
7 Pluie 4h Ryoma Kimatsuka (3) [7] 53
8 M One Blossom 4m Junichi Jitsukawa [8] 54
9 Lear Drive 4h Toshiyuki Takahashi [9] 56
10 Presto Wing 4h Kenji Okamura [10] 56
11 A Shin Aegis 4m Kota Motohashi [11] 54
12 Puripuri Queendom 7M Hiiro Muro (3) [12] 51

4:15PM Race 6 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Ryuo 6H Hiiro Muro (3) [1] 53
2 Festa Jaune 7H Naoki Machida [2] 56
3 Jolie Lumiere 7M Tatsuya Yamaguchi [3] 54
4 Bullbear Mile 5H Koshi Yoshidome [4] 56
5 Crown Defeat 5H Shun Ishizaki [5] 56
6 Meisho Hayanari 6H Akio Mikoshi [6] 56
7 Moon Drive 7M Ryo Kosugi [7] 54
8 Hakusan Ballet 5M Ryoma Kimatsuka (3) [8] 51
9 Glory X 4G Yuki Yamanaka [9] 56
10 Wind Cocktail 6M Taito Mori [10] 54
11 Fukuno Valence 7H Kazuhiro Kato [11] 56

4:50PM Race 7 B3 (JPY4,560,000) Dirt–1000m
1 Active Bern 3C Tsubasa Sasagawa [1] 55
2 High Priestess 4M Tetsuya Takahashi [2] 55
3 Tomiken Endelea 7H Naoya Hashimoto [3] 57
4 Hakuai Gojiro 4H Joji Wada [4] 57
5 Nitchimo Satchimo 6G Yuki Yamanaka [5] 57
6 Easy Fact 4m Norifumi Mikamoto [6] 55
7 Hurricane Mefa’a 5M Seiji Yamazaki [7] 55
8 Thurston Barham 6H Kazuma Nakano [8] 57
9 Sweet Aries 4M Hiiro Muro (3) [9] 52
10 Mykonos Flavor 4h Takehiro Kasano [10] 57
11 Doctor Skill 4M Kenji Okamura [11] 55

5:25PM Race 8 3YO (JPY4,180,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Con Amore 3C Hiiro Muro (3) [1] 53
2 Keraunos Kazu 3C Kazuma Nakano [2] 56
3 Ambitious Salud 3C Takayuki Yano [3] 56
4 Makio Token 3C Seiji Yamazaki [4] 56
5 Audelia 3C Joji Wada [5] 56
6 Make Crowd Roar 3C Masashige Honda [6] 56
7 Smile King O 3C Ryo Nobata (3) [7] 53
8 Susie 3F Toshiki Yamamoto [8] 54
9 Diablo K 3C Akira Harita [9] 56
10 Hitomaru 3C Takehiro Kasano [10] 56
11 Trampoline 3C Kota Motohashi [11] 56

6:00PM Race 9 C1 (JPY2,850,000) Dirt–1600m
1 My Longtime 5H Shotaro Kawashima [1] 56
2 Mieno Mughal 4h Masashige Honda [2] 56
3 Hakushin Personal 4H Tsubasa Sasagawa [3] 56
4 Deep State 4h Joji Wada [4] 56
5 Bellwood Asahi 5H Takayuki Yano [5] 56
6 Rosso Amore 5M Ryoma Kimatsuka (3) [6] 51
7 Naviglio 4h Taito Mori [7] 56
8 Covert 5H Norihiko Nozawa [8] 56
9 Beginner’s Luck 7H Ryoya Sawada [9] 56
10 Royal Purple 5G Kota Motohashi [10] 56

6:35PM Race 10 B1 (JPY5,700,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Seiun Cool Guy 7H Toshiyuki Takahashi [1] 56
2 No More Game 9H Kota Motohashi [2] 56
3 Birmingham 7H Norifumi Mikamoto [3] 56
4 Tiger Vogue 9G Ryo Kosugi [4] 56
5 Marvel Quest 5M Genki Fujimoto [5] 54
6 Ai Cappuccino 4m Joji Wada [6] 54
7 Tokimeki Lights 7H Tatsuya Yamaguchi [7] 56
8 Pompeii Worm 6H Kenji Okamura [8] 56
9 My Courage 4h Tsubasa Sasagawa [9] 56
10 Kastrom Popo 4h Seiji Yamazaki [10] 56
11 Larreta 8G Shotaro Kawashima [11] 56

7:10PM Race 11 B1 (JPY5,700,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Admire Priv 8G Shotaro Kawashima [1] 55
2 Procedure 7H Kota Motohashi [2] 57
3 Feel Ok 6H Norifumi Mikamoto [3] 57
4 Personal Maki 9H Koshi Yoshidome [4] 57
5 Tokyo Sabaku 6H Taito Mori [5] 57
6 Taisei Megalos 5H Akira Harita [6] 57
7 White Pass 6H Genki Fujimoto [7] 57
8 Okehampton 4h Takayuki Yano [8] 57

7:50PM Race 12 C3 (JPY1,710,000) Dirt–1800m
1 Navarre 4h Seiji Sakai [1] 56
2 Sparkle Girl 6M Toshiyuki Takahashi [2] 54
3 White Breath 5M Aoi Shinoya [3] 54
4 Archon City 5H Tatsuya Yamaguchi [4] 56
5 Belle Cuore 9M Ryoya Sawada [5] 54
6 Anima Fresca 5M Ryohei Kakimoto [6] 54
7 Fantasy Novel 7M Kentaro Usui [7] 54
8 Tempestas 4h Masashige Honda [8] 56
9 Miraieno Sign 9M Akira Harita [9] 54
10 Ryuno Rayleigh 5H Kota Motohashi [10] 56
11 Royal Isaac 8H Toshiki Yamamoto [11] 56
12 Nishino Komei 4h Tsutomu Tanaka [12] 56
13 Rouse Up 6H Norihiko Nozawa [13] 56