JAPAN Race Card (Kawasaki) – Friday, May 20

Ad

Download your daily Japan race card and horse racing information for FREE on the website now. This week races are being held at Kawasaki.

Click the links below to download the form now!

Japan PDF Race Card (English & Chinese)

Ad

Japan PDF Form Guide (English)

Japan PDF Form Guide (Chinese)

2:00PM Race 1 2YO (JPY5,130,000) Dirt–900m
1 Sunaona Kimochi 2F Kasumi Kamio (4) [1] 50
2 Valiant Girl 2F Hiroki Okamura [2] 54
3 Chocolat Queen 2F Taito Mori [3] 54
4 Mind Your Mimosa 2F Kosuke Sakurai [4] 54
5 Insane 2C Yoichi Ando [5] 54
6 Longevity 2F Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [6] 50

2:30PM Race 2 2YO (JPY5,130,000) Dirt–900m
1 Benino Pearl 2F Tsubasa Sasagawa [1] 54
2 Calzetta 2F Seiji Yamazaki [2] 54
3 Reyna 2F Shu Niihara (3) [3] 51
4 Shinano Gold 2C Joji Wada [4] 54
5 Greeley 2C Yuki Furuoka (1) [5] 53
6 Siena Maria 2F Hiroki Okamura [6] 54
7 Meiwa Noix 2F Takuto Iketani (1) [7] 53

3:00PM Race 3 2YO (JPY5,130,000) Dirt–900m
1 Vado 2F Naoki Machida [1] 54
2 Izumichan 2F Wataru Fujie [2] 54
3 Makaze 2F Taito Mori [3] 54
4 Mega Bazooka Lunch 2F Ryo Nobata (3) [4] 51
5 Honey Flash 2F Seiji Yamazaki [5] 54
6 Dere Nova 2C Hiroto Ito [6] 54
7 Shinano Broad 2C Ryusei Nakagoshi [7] 54

3:30PM Race 4 C3 (JPY1,520,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Yamanin Prunier 5M Hiroki Okamura [1] 54
2 Smart Elsa 4m Takuto Iketani (1) [2] 53
3 Miraieno Sign 9M Dai Okada [3] 54
4 Lovely Gal 6M Akio Mikoshi [4] 54
5 Jun Top Goal 8H Shinobu Sakai [5] 56
6 Ryuo 6H Shun Ishizaki [6] 56
7 Hoshino Uchikake 6M Joji Wada [7] 54
8 Miko Tama 8M Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [8] 50
9 Arc With 5M Kenji Okamura [9] 54
10 Benino Pretty 6M Kasumi Kamio (4) [10] 50
11 Picaresque Smile 6H Ryo Nobata (3) [11] 53
12 Loi Krathong 5G Mitsuhiro Masuda [12] 56

4:00PM Race 5 C3 (JPY1,520,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Hokko Totonto 4G Ryusei Nakagoshi [1] 56
2 Inside Work 4G Takuto Iketani (1) [2] 55
3 Lovely Smash 7M Koshi Yoshidome [3] 54
4 Ten Count 5H Hiroto Ito [4] 56
5 Natsu Hayate 4m Kasumi Kamio (4) [5] 50
6 Puripuri Queendom 7M Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [6] 50
7 Sapporo Victory 4m Mitsuhiro Masuda [7] 54
8 Hakusan Wink 7M Shinobu Sakai [8] 54
9 Antonio 7G Naoki Machida [9] 56
10 Kyoei Miles 6H Tsubasa Sasagawa [10] 56
11 Trevor 7M Ryo Nobata (3) [11] 51
12 Perky 7M Shu Niihara (3) [12] 51

4:30PM Race 6 C3 (JPY1,520,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Viva Anne 4m Yuki Furuoka (1) [1] 53
2 Makoto Terramerita 8H Shu Niihara (3) [2] 53
3 Belle Cuore 9M Eiki Nishimura [3] 54
4 Shipwreck Beach 5H Ryo Nobata (3) [4] 53
5 Enry Gloria 5M Mitsuhiro Masuda [5] 54
6 Urlicht 6H Seiji Yamazaki [6] 56
7 Vivant Fille 6M Kenji Okamura [7] 54
8 Akikono Yumeo 5M Hiroki Okamura [8] 54
9 Takara Cheetah 6H Daisuke Mashima [9] 56
10 Top Prize 7H Taito Mori [10] 56
11 J K Leon 4m Takuto Iketani (1) [11] 53
12 Lucky Amont 6H Kosei Akimoto [12] 56

5:00PM Race 7 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Ural Harmony 7H Naoki Machida [1] 56
2 Tokino Reve 4M Kosuke Sakurai [2] 54
3 Mime Uruwashi 7M Akira Harita [3] 54
4 Come On Baby 5H Hiroki Okamura [4] 56
5 Piena Gold 4h Mitsuhiro Masuda [5] 56
6 Miami Hero 7G Naoya Hashimoto [6] 56
7 Gold Bird 8H Wataru Fujie [7] 56
8 I Max 6H Dai Okada [8] 56
9 Happy Cracker 6M Seiji Yamazaki [9] 54
10 Something Cool 7M Ryo Nobata (3) [10] 51
11 Rase Grise 5G Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [11] 52
12 Sun Huntsville 6M Kosei Akimoto [12] 54

5:30PM Race 8 C1 (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–900m
1 Abrumador 4H Wataru Fujie [1] 56
2 Benino Madonna 5M Hiroto Ito [2] 54
3 Platformer 5M Ryo Fujita [3] 54
4 Dilecta 4m Nobuhiko Sanrindo [4] 54
5 Higashi Brave 5H Kasumi Kamio (4) [5] 52
6 Blanc Meilleur 4m Takayuki Yano [6] 54
7 Bordeaux Vertu 5M Yuki Furuoka (1) [7] 53
8 Star Raising 4h Mitsuhiro Masuda [8] 56
9 Cherie Amour 6M Tsubasa Sasagawa [9] 54
10 Somato 4m Noritada Honda [10] 54
11 Noble Gate 4h Hiroki Okamura [11] 56
12 Thinking Sky 4h Naoki Machida [12] 56

6:05PM Race 9 C2 (JPY2,090,000) Dirt–2000m
1 Brilliant Way 4m Takayuki Yano [1] 54
2 S G Rikachan 4m Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [2] 50
3 Almace 5H Genki Fujimoto [3] 56
4 D S Magnum 6G Norifumi Mikamoto [4] 56
5 Lake Biwa 4m Tsubasa Sasagawa [5] 53
6 Crystal Heart 4m Ryo Nobata (3) [6] 51
7 Cosmo Souvenir 5H Kosuke Sakurai [7] 56
8 Hiraboku Queen 5M Kasumi Kamio (4) [8] 50
9 Lambda 4h Wataru Fujie [9] 56
10 Gentilhomme 8H Akira Harita [10] 56
11 El Ratio 6G Naoki Machida [11] 56
12 Dura Vita 4m Takuto Iketani (1) [12] 53
13 Invisible 9H Kazuma Nakano [13] 56
14 Lourdes 6G Naoya Hashimoto [14] 56

6:40PM Race 10 B3 (JPY4,560,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Elegant Voice 5M Ryo Nobata (3) [1] 51
2 Adjudi Kagura 6H Kosuke Sakurai [2] 56
3 Leo One Top 4h Kenji Okamura [3] 56
4 Thurston Neige 6M Shu Niihara (3) [4] 51
5 Dokidoki Boy 4h Shun Ishizaki [5] 56
6 Notre Reve 7M Tsubasa Sasagawa [6] 54
7 Esperto 5G Seiji Yamazaki [7] 56
8 Satono Trigger 5H Daisuke Mashima [8] 56
9 Distopiana 4m Joji Wada [9] 54
10 Kanesho Rui 4H Naoki Machida [10] 56
11 High Mobility 4H Seiji Sakai [11] 56
12 Sakigake Bio 4m Keita Nishi [12] 54
13 Ken Bridge Ether 7H Masashige Honda [13] 56
14 Alpha Flame 6H Shinobu Sakai [14] 56

7:15PM Race 11 B2 (JPY5,130,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Core Competence 9G Ryoma Kimatsuka (3) [1] 53
2 Popular Song 5M Keita Nishi [2] 54
3 Bakuhatsu 7H Takayuki Yano [3] 56
4 Monge Hagane 4h Norifumi Mikamoto [4] 56
5 Saidaigenkai 4h Tatsuya Yamaguchi [5] 56
6 Procedure 7H Kota Motohashi [6] 56
7 Admire Priv 8G Tsubasa Sasagawa [7] 56
8 Pyrogen 6G Akira Harita [8] 56
9 Balmy Gola 8H Daisuke Mashima [9] 56
10 Lady Brown 4m Hiroto Ito [10] 54
11 Lovers In May 7M Kasumi Kamio (4) [11] 50
12 Yoko 6H Seiji Sakai [12] 56
13 Presto Kaiser 4h Masashige Honda [13] 56
14 Artilheiro 8G Seiji Yamazaki [14] 56

7:50PM Race 12 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Major Stage 4h Takayuki Yano [1] 56
2 Meisho Iyasaka 6M Kosei Akimoto [2] 54
3 Amifuji Ujo 5H Ryoma Kimatsuka (3) [3] 53
4 Donki Style 6H Naoki Machida [4] 56
5 La Soie D’or 7M Ryo Nobata (3) [5] 51
6 Sun Binghamton 6H Seiji Yamazaki [6] 56
7 Johari 5H Wataru Fujie [7] 56
8 Dia Thunder 7M Kosuke Sakurai [8] 54
9 Valley Of Kings 6H Mai Fukuhara [9] 56
10 June Solidor 8H Yuki Furuoka (1) [10] 55
11 Bullbear Mile 5H Koshi Yoshidome [11] 56
12 World Whistler 5H Tetsuya Takahashi [12] 56
13 Koyu Yamato 7H Joji Wada [13] 56
14 Rinno Palpito 4h Takuto Iketani (1) [14] 55