JAPAN Race Card (Kawasaki) – Wednesday, May 18

Ad

Download your daily Japan race card and horse racing information for FREE on the website now. This week races are being held at Kawasaki.

Click the links below to download the form now!

Japan PDF Race Card (English & Chinese)

Ad

Japan PDF Form Guide (English)

Japan PDF Form Guide (Chinese)

1:45PM Race 1 3YO (JPY2,660,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Giver Dunk 3F Wataru Fujie [1] 54
2 Tamano Luna 3F Naoki Machida [2] 54
3 Vina Hue 3F Shinobu Sakai [3] 54
4 M O Crystal 3F Taito Mori [4] 54
5 Ryuno Currie 3F Joji Wada [5] 54
6 Maios 3F Hiroto Ito [6] 54
7 Red And Blue 3F Genki Fujimoto [7] 54
8 Queen Peace 3F Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [8] 50
9 Tony Iris 3F Takuto Iketani (1) [9] 53
10 Pearl’s Wish 3F Seiji Sakai [10] 54
11 Presto Venus 3F Seiji Yamazaki [11] 54

2:15PM Race 2 3YO (JPY3,420,000) Dirt–900m
1 Kyoei Major 3C Shinobu Sakai [1] 55
2 Speed Corner 3C Hiroki Okamura [2] 55
3 Early Leg 3C Naoki Machida [3] 57
4 King Of Summit 3C Nobuhiko Sanrindo [4] 55
5 Vuela Pura 3F Taito Mori [5] 55
6 Shigeru Komori 3C Hiroto Ito [6] 56
7 Cocotte 3F Norifumi Mikamoto [7] 55
8 Sisterhood 3F Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [8] 49
9 Shigeru Tonakai 3C Ryusei Nakagoshi [9] 55
10 Dadadan 3C Yuki Furuoka (1) [10] 56
11 Abraham 3C Kosuke Sakurai [11] 56
12 Brave Zeus 3C Wataru Fujie [12] 55

2:45PM Race 3 3YO (JPY3,420,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Harpy Blossom 3F Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [1] 50
2 Trust Cattleya 3F Seiji Yamazaki [2] 54
3 Jingle Bell 3F Takayuki Yano [3] 54
4 Solidarieta 3F Masashige Honda [4] 54
5 Kurogane 3C Genki Fujimoto [5] 56
6 Matchan Champ 3C Norifumi Mikamoto [6] 56
7 Belling Cat 3F Shu Niihara (3) [7] 51
8 Clientele 3F Seiji Sakai [8] 54
9 Free Horse Park 3C Wataru Fujie [9] 56
10 Explorer 3C Ryo Nobata (3) [10] 53
11 Matsurida Chopin 3C Taito Mori [11] 56
12 Zenkotei 3C Kosuke Sakurai [12] 56
13 Ryuiso 3F Tsubasa Sasagawa [13] 54
14 Mitono Kisaki 3F Joji Wada [14] 54

3:15PM Race 4 C3 (JPY1,520,000) Dirt–900m
1 Rosetta Heart 8M Tetsuya Takahashi [1] 54
2 Great Baron 8H Koshi Yoshidome [2] 56
3 Majesty Ask 4m Shu Niihara (3) [3] 51
4 Sand Beauty 5M Seiji Yamazaki [4] 54
5 Wrecker Bern 8M Kenji Okamura [5] 54
6 Cheddar Pink 5M Tsubasa Sasagawa [6] 54
7 Gold Harley 5H Kasumi Kamio (4) [7] 52
8 Bailando 5H Ryo Nobata (3) [8] 53
9 Turkana 4h Wataru Fujie [9] 56
10 Golden West 5H Hiroki Okamura [10] 56
11 Scene Promise 4M Naoki Machida [11] 54

3:45PM Race 5 C1 (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Pinotage 5M Shoya Hozono [1] 54
2 Super Rose 5M Shinobu Sakai [2] 54
3 Masahaya An 5M Ryo Fujita [3] 54
4 Mega Million 4h Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [4] 52
5 Carte Baby 5M Kosuke Sakurai [5] 54
6 Suzette 5M Koshi Yoshidome [6] 54
7 Wipe Out 4H Daisuke Mashima [7] 56
8 Kisekino Kagayaki 6M Tsubasa Sasagawa [8] 54
9 Maru Mori Lucky 5G Kenji Okamura [9] 56
10 Ken Ethereum 7H Ryoya Sawada [10] 56
11 Tasshi Belinda 4m Akira Harita [11] 54
12 Makoto Yamambagiri 5H Masashige Honda [12] 56

4:15PM Race 6 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–900m
1 Into The Sky 5H Kosuke Sakurai [1] 56
2 Jet Wing 5H Takayuki Yano [2] 56
3 Shining Lukia 4M Norifumi Mikamoto [3] 54
4 K Two Tesoro 6H Shun Ishizaki [4] 56
5 Nobo Impact 4M Seiji Yamazaki [5] 54
6 Sunrise Bloom 4h Nobuhiko Sanrindo [6] 56
7 Moai 7H Yujiro Tanabata (1) [7] 55
8 Isoei Hikari 4H Ryo Tanaka [8] 56
9 Citrine 5M Ryo Nobata (3) [9] 51
10 Masuo 9H Akio Mikoshi [10] 56
11 Shigeru Apalite 6H Mai Fukuhara [11] 56
12 Via Sacra 4m Mitsuhiro Masuda [12] 54

4:45PM Race 7 C1 (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Mega Float 5H Joji Wada [1] 56
2 Madame Figaro 8M Ryo Nobata (3) [2] 51
3 Tiny Power 5H Kosuke Sakurai [3] 56
4 Outer Space 4h Wataru Fujie [4] 56
5 Gempachi Noble 5M Ryo Kosugi [5] 54
6 Moulin Blanc 6M Ryota Sugawara (3) [6] 51
7 Blarney Kiss 5M Tsubasa Sasagawa [7] 54
8 Fulfill 4m Akira Harita [8] 54
9 Ask Very Well 7H Seiji Yamazaki [9] 56
10 Leetspeak 5H Yuki Furuoka (1) [10] 55
11 Sol Tierra 4m Shu Niihara (3) [11] 51
12 Furmint 5M Takayuki Yano [12] 54

5:20PM Race 8 3YO (JPY4,750,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Takeru Kamuy 3C Daisuke Mashima [1] 56
2 Shimme Kyer 3C Naoki Machida [2] 56
3 Stella Regia 3F Taito Mori [3] 54
4 Noa Pelusa 3C Genki Fujimoto [4] 56
5 Rose Parade 3F Joji Wada [5] 54
6 Valorous 3C Tsubasa Sasagawa [6] 56
7 Daino O 3C Kosuke Sakurai [7] 56
8 Marron Fuerte 3F Akira Harita [8] 54
9 Able Man 3C Takayuki Yano [9] 56
10 Koei Kizuna 3C Kenji Okamura [10] 56
11 Le Rire 3F Shu Niihara (3) [11] 51
12 Beniuta 3C Seiji Yamazaki [12] 56
13 Choroyama 3C Keita Nishi [13] 56
14 Eri Ring 3F Aoi Shinoya [14] 54

5:55PM Race 9 C1 (JPY2,280,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Nine Ball 4m Shinobu Sakai [1] 54
2 Maruzen Star 5H Tsubasa Sasagawa [2] 56
3 Bright Ocean 5G Taito Mori [3] 56
4 Montana Drive 6H Keita Nishi [4] 56
5 Mitono Beluga 5H Joji Wada [5] 56
6 Emeral Musashi 8H Norihiko Nozawa [6] 56
7 Day Of Thunder 5G Nobuhiko Sanrindo [7] 56
8 Taiki Wondrous 5H Yoichi Ando [8] 56
9 Anancus 5H Wataru Fujie [9] 56
10 Kikuno Zephyr 7H Yuki Furuoka (1) [10] 55
11 Leben Leyenda 5H Ryo Nobata (3) [11] 53
12 Karnak 4G Seiji Yamazaki [12] 56
13 Narino Orphee 5H Aoi Shinoya [13] 56
14 Mega Discovery 6G Naoki Machida [14] 56

6:30PM Race 10 B2 (JPY5,130,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Barco Rabelo 8H Kasumi Kamio (4) [1] 51
2 Schicksal 6H Kosuke Sakurai [2] 57
3 Schwarz Ritter 7G Keita Nishi [3] 57
4 Kamino Akane 5M Dai Okada [4] 55
5 Red Archer 4h Taito Mori [5] 55
6 Nobo Return 6H Shinobu Sakai [6] 57
7 Dairyu Bowler 6H Tsubasa Sasagawa [7] 57
8 Sweet Aries 4M Ryo Nobata (3) [8] 50
9 First Skip 7M Seiji Sakai [9] 55
10 Black Nero 4h Yuki Furuoka (1) [10] 54
11 Last Blossom 5H Masashige Honda [11] 55
12 Tenei Earth 9H Tadanari Konno [12] 55
13 Lonely Way 6H Akira Harita [13] 55
14 Little Pine Good 5H Daisuke Mashima [14] 57

7:10PM Race 11 A (JPY23,800,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Falcon Beak 5H Masashige Honda [1] 57
2 Gold Heuer 5H Seiji Yamazaki [2] 57
3 Cosmic Force 7H Norifumi Mikamoto [3] 58
4 Louis De Funes 5M Naoki Machida [4] 55
5 Lucky Dream 4H Joji Wada [5] 57
6 Glanzend 9H Taito Mori [6] 57
7 Meiner Surpass 6H Kosei Akimoto [7] 57
8 Precious Ace 9H Seiji Sakai [8] 57
9 Transcendence 4h Takayuki Yano [9] 57
10 Grand Bonheur 8H Tadanari Konno [10] 57
11 Chisatto 4H Tsubasa Sasagawa [11] 55
12 Falcon Wing 5H Shoya Hozono [12] 57
13 Mogiana Flavor 7H Daisuke Mashima [13] 57
14 Hikari Oso 6H Yuki Furuoka [14] 57

7:50PM Race 12 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1500m
1 Yu Straight 6M Noritada Honda [1] 54
2 Karyu Ukon 4h Kasumi Kamio (4) [2] 52
3 Pandeiro 5G Wataru Fujie [3] 56
4 Eifer Orange 5M Hiroki Okamura [4] 54
5 Shirakawa Katsuko 5M Nobuhiko Sanrindo [5] 54
6 Missy Colza 5M Takuto Iketani (1) [6] 53
7 Dateno Typhoon 8G Mitsuhiro Masuda [7] 56
8 Kasher 4m Shu Niihara (3) [8] 51
9 Victor Zoro 4h Ryo Tanaka [9] 56
10 Elite Bio 5H Natsuka Kobayashi (4) [10] 52
11 Mockin’ Bird Hill 4m Hiroto Ito [11] 54
12 Auster 4h Kosuke Sakurai [12] 56
13 Gold Flavor 4m Tadanari Konno [13] 54
14 Igrec 5G Naoki Machida [14] 56