JAPAN Race Card (Tokyo City Keiba) – Friday, May 13

Ad

Download your daily Japan race card and horse racing information for FREE on the website now. This week races are being held at Tokyo City Keiba.

Click the links below to download the form now!

Japan PDF Race Card (English & Chinese)

Ad

Japan PDF Form Guide (English)

Japan PDF Form Guide (Chinese)

1:30PM Race 1 3YO (JPY3,040,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Hina Kaido 3F Tsubasa Sasagawa [1] 54
2 Brown Indy 3C Daisuke Mashima [2] 56
3 Amaryllis Rosso 3C Ryo Fujita [3] 56
4 Pond Wave 3F Shunsuke Ishikawa [4] 54
5 Kimon Rickey 3C Taito Mori [5] 56
6 Best Leon 3C Ryota Sugawara (3) [6] 53
7 Cosmo Farnese 3C Genki Fujimoto [7] 56
8 Yushin Imon 3C Ryuji Tatsushiro [8] 57
9 Eternal Jewel 3F Takayuki Yano [9] 54
10 Hernandez 3C Yoichi Ando [10] 56
11 Legend Again 3C Kenji Okamura [11] 56

2:00PM Race 2 3YO (JPY3,040,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Taishiron Blade 3C Shotaro Kawashima [1] 56
2 Spotted Lake 3F Shunsuke Ishikawa [2] 54
3 Sekirei 3F Riku Takami (3) [3] 51
4 Esprit Jessie 3F Takayuki Yano [4] 54
5 Max Legend 3C Ryuji Tatsushiro [5] 57
6 Branding 3F Ryota Sugawara (3) [6] 51
7 Campagnola 3F Shinobu Sakai [7] 54
8 Gildong 3C Aoi Shinoya [8] 56
9 Believe Horse 3C Kenji Okamura [9] 56
10 Delbaeth 3C Joji Wada [10] 56
11 Nose To Tail 3C Norifumi Mikamoto [11] 56
12 Copano St Louis 3C Keita Nishi [12] 57
13 Swing State 3C Ryo Fujita [13] 56

2:30PM Race 3 3YO (JPY3,040,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Pod Halo 3C Tsubasa Sasagawa [1] 57
2 Couleur Du Soleil 3F Seiji Yamazaki [2] 54
3 Big Lancer 3C Yoichi Ando [3] 56
4 Abel Barows 3C Ryuji Tatsushiro [4] 56
5 Tiara Focus 3C Joji Wada [5] 57
6 Saharant Asia 3F Keita Nishi [6] 54
7 Madam Queen Bee 3F Ryota Sugawara (3) [7] 51
8 Mitsubachi Cat 3F Sho Yoshii [8] 54

3:00PM Race 4 C3 (JPY1,520,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Licht Wahl 6M Takayuki Yano [1] 54
2 Rickie 7H Genki Fujimoto [2] 56
3 Golden Oja 4h Shunsuke Ishikawa [3] 56
4 Yamato Hope Ship 5M Kanta Taniuchi (3) [4] 51
5 Venere 6M Hisayoshi Higashihara [5] 54
6 Italian Gold 4G Kenji Okamura [6] 56
7 Seyu Bravo 7G Fumio Matoba [7] 56
8 Crystal Nikita 6M Keita Nishi [8] 54
9 Magure 6M Shohei Nakamura [9] 54
10 Zinnia’s Wish 6M Yuki Eriguchi [10] 54
11 Spark Delight 5G Shun Ishizaki [11] 56
12 El Mas Fuerte 6H Taito Mori [12] 56

3:35PM Race 5 C3 (JPY1,520,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Alpha Scorpius 4h Naoki Hommura [1] 56
2 Major Seventh 6M Keita Nishi [2] 54
3 Logi Time 6M Masahiro Matsuzaki [3] 54
4 Cafe Julia 6M Sojiro Goto (3) [4] 51
5 Gion Miss Gold 7M Kenji Okamura [5] 54
6 Fiere Boss 5G Joji Wada [6] 56
7 Bajigaku Amista 8G Hisayoshi Higashihara [7] 56
8 Every X 4M Taito Mori [8] 54
9 Brillante Imon 4m Kanta Taniuchi (3) [9] 51
10 One More Day 5M Takayuki Yano [10] 54
11 Yamanin Fiocco 7M Shohei Nakamura [11] 54
12 Scramble 4h Tsubasa Sasagawa [12] 56
13 Resistant Star 4h Riku Takami (3) [13] 53
14 Locket Pendant 4m Kosuke Sakurai [14] 54

4:10PM Race 6 C3 (JPY1,520,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Yamano Shachi 6M Naoki Machida [1] 54
2 Kagayaki Gold 4h Akira Harita [2] 56
3 Shizuka Manaka 6M Ryuji Tatsushiro [3] 54
4 Fascinante 7M Hisayoshi Higashihara [4] 54
5 Huracan 6M Taisei Nakahara (1) [5] 53
6 Moss Green 4m Masashige Honda [6] 54
7 Hakusan Egao 4M Shinobu Sakai [7] 54
8 Kogyo South 7H Ryota Sugawara (3) [8] 53
9 Black Barows 7H Tsubasa Sasagawa [9] 56
10 Miyuki Tenkao Toru 5H Kazuhiro Kato [10] 56
11 Yamanin Fractal 4m Riku Takami (3) [11] 51
12 No Border 7H Sojiro Goto (3) [12] 53
13 Travieso 5M Kenji Okamura [13] 54
14 Tegatana 4h Kanta Taniuchi (3) [14] 53
15 Tsune Ryuo 4M Shotaro Kawashima [15] 54
16 M O Applause 6H Aoi Shinoya [16] 56

4:45PM Race 7 3YO (JPY6,460,000) Dirt–2000m
1 Van Cleef 3C Seiji Yamazaki [1] 56
2 Esprit Bullseye 3C Yoichi Ando [2] 56
3 Just Member 3C Daisuke Mashima [3] 56
4 Tosen El Dorado 3C Norifumi Mikamoto [4] 56
5 Un 3C Tsubasa Sasagawa [5] 56
6 Motterune 3F Mai Fukuhara [6] 54
7 Soul Strike 3C Taito Mori [7] 56

5:20PM Race 8 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1400m
1 Messer Meister 8H Masashige Honda [1] 56
2 A Shin Tancho 5H Takayuki Yano [2] 56
3 Don Hughes 6H Norifumi Mikamoto [3] 56
4 Derma Garnet 5M Naoki Machida [4] 54
5 Clutch Shoot 4h Shun Ishizaki [5] 56
6 Sei Exceed 4h Joji Wada [6] 56
7 J K Faith 4m Keita Nishi [7] 54
8 Mint Tea 5M Sojiro Goto (3) [8] 51
9 Climbing 4h Yuki Eriguchi [9] 56
10 Curtain Jewel 6M Taito Mori [10] 54
11 It’s Bad 4m Riku Takami (3) [11] 51
12 High Resilience 4h Daisuke Mashima [12] 56
13 Turquoise Ring 5M Fumio Matoba [13] 54
14 Cosmo Magica 7H Taisei Nakahara (1) [14] 55

5:55PM Race 9 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1200m
1 Floriano 6M Ryo Yamazaki [1] 54
2 Corin Judge 4h Genki Fujimoto [2] 56
3 Monge Sakura 4m Ryota Sugawara (3) [3] 51
4 Benino Mermaid 6M Sojiro Goto (3) [4] 51
5 Moon Kelly 7H Fumio Matoba [5] 56
6 Caput Draconis 4h Tadanari Konno [6] 56
7 Ken Ryujo 5H Ryuji Tatsushiro [7] 56
8 Kagayaki Subaru 5H Akira Harita [8] 56
9 Satsuki Bride 7M Joji Wada [9] 54
10 Rhein Gallant 7M Riku Takami (3) [10] 51
11 Tutrice 4m Masaki Segawa [11] 54
12 Natural Fever 5H Shinobu Sakai [12] 56
13 Riko Sonia 4m Takayuki Yano [13] 54
14 Salvatore Minoru 4h Masashige Honda [14] 56
15 Orb Run 6H Kenji Okamura [15] 56

6:30PM Race 10 C2 (JPY1,900,000) Dirt–1600m
1 Jo Book Bizarre 6H Fumio Matoba [1] 56
2 Shine Vigorous 5M Ryota Sugawara (3) [2] 51
3 Heuristics 7G Norifumi Mikamoto [3] 56
4 Azalea Great 4h Sho Yoshii [4] 56
5 Lampero Niki 4H Taito Mori [5] 56
6 Mirum 4m Masahiro Matsuzaki [6] 54
7 Wallacea 4m Keita Nishi [7] 54
8 Boss Unruly 7H Daisuke Mashima [8] 56
9 Kikyo 6H Yuki Eriguchi [9] 56
10 Aloha Nui Loa 5M Takayuki Yano [10] 54
11 Riko Jill 4m Ryuji Tatsushiro [11] 54
12 Sabano Missoni 4h Naoki Hommura [12] 56

7:10PM Race 11 A2 (JPY9,500,000) Dirt–1800m
1 Abenin Dream 5H Tadanari Konno [1] 56
2 Neo Brave 6H Tsubasa Sasagawa [2] 56
3 Sei Valiant 6H Kenji Okamura [3] 56
4 Riko Seawolf 5H Daisuke Mashima [4] 56
5 Kitasan Taido 7H Aoi Shinoya [5] 56
6 Destinee 5H Masashige Honda [6] 56
7 Meiner Naipes 6H Seiji Yamazaki [7] 56
8 Desert Snake 8G Shun Ishizaki [8] 56
9 Mars Indy 7H Genki Fujimoto [9] 56
10 Meiner Enfant 7H Joji Wada [10] 56

7:50PM Race 12 B2 (JPY5,130,000) Dirt–1650m
1 Fade Out 6H Ryuji Tatsushiro [1] 56
2 Samarkand Blue 7H Ryo Fujita [2] 56
3 The Prioress 6H Keita Nishi [3] 56
4 Meiner Excite 6H Genki Fujimoto [4] 56
5 Raito Karakaze 7H Masaki Segawa [5] 56
6 Hyper Stage 5H Riku Takami (3) [6] 53
7 Vorst 5G Fumio Matoba [7] 56
8 Mont Saint La Fata 6M Joji Wada [8] 54
9 Sabuno Hakutaka 4h Naoki Machida [9] 56
10 Eventail D’or 5M Kenji Okamura [10] 54
11 Cosmo Repetir 5M Seiji Yamazaki [11] 54